V I S A

 

 

Ladies and Gentleman,

 

 

             We advise that Brazilians do not need a tourism visa to get into Guyana and that the Embassy only accepts post cheques to pay visa fees when people live out of Brasília. Otherwise, people have to pay directly at this Embassy, in cash. Visas will only be given after the post cheque arrives at this Embassy.

         

     In order to request your visa, please send the following documents to this Embassy:

-     Visa form

-         1 picture 3x4

-         Valid Passport (for at least 6 months)

-         Yellow fever certificate

-         If you are going to Guyana for business reasons, please, send us a letter from the company

-         Fees:

Tourism – R$ 45,00  + post fees

Business (3 months) – R$ 75,00 + post fees.

Business (1 year) – R$ 105,00 + post fees.

 

        

 

            Cordially,

 

         Embassy of Guyana.  

 

 

RETURN TO THE MAIN PAGE

 

2007 - Embassy of Guyana/ All Rights Reserved